Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is a widely used surfactant used as a good foaming agent in many common products like Bath products, shampoos, foaming powders and more. The warning of skin irritation are usually a result of a hight amount of SLS used in a product, and worries of eye irritation is a general factor (e.g getting soap in your eyes hurts.) Currently this ingredient is only used in our Imperium bars in order to help cleaning a build up of hair care products.